Schedule

August

27 Aug 7:30 pm
Tue

OUTPOST RENTAL: AMP Concerts presents Mary Gauthier

AMP Concerts presents Mary Gauthier , Singer/songwriter whose recent release "Rifl ...

September

06 Sep 5:00 pm
Fri

First Friday Artscrawl: Inpost Artspace Reception:

FLOW RIDING EDGE WHISPRS: WORK BY timothy jason reed

A dynamic selection of abstract drawings and paintings by Santa Fe-based artist ti ...

09 Sep 4:00 pm
Mon

Jazz & Latin Music Classes for Youth & Adults

The Wednesday afternoon Advanced Level classes taught by Kanoa Kaluhiwa focus spec ...

17 Sep 4:30 pm
Tue


OUTPOST 2019-2020 SEASON AT A GLANCE

TICKETS ON SALE SOON!

 

FALL 2019

SEPTEMBER

6/F: Inpost Artspace Reception: timothy jason reed

9/M: Outpost Jazz Classes for Youth and Adults begin

17/Tu: Music Classes for Toddlers and Families begin

27/F:  Mike LeDonne’s Groover Quartet w. Eric Alexander, saxophone; Peter Bernstein, guitar; Joe Farnsworth, drums

28/Sat: Roust the House Teen Performance Night

OCTOBER

3/Th: Gerald Clayton Quartet

5/Sat: The Children’s Hour Radio Show

5/Sat: Geoff Muldaur

6/Sun:  Jenny Scheinman & Allison Miller’s Parlour Game

8/Tu: Chick Corea Trilogy w. Christian McBride & Brian Blade (at the Lensic Theater)

17/Th: Kurt Elling Quartet (at the KiMo Theatre)

18/F: Roust the House Teen Performance Night

24/Th: Dmitri Matheny Group

26/Sat: Ustad Shahid Parvez Khan

31/Th: Options w. Bennie Maupin, Eric Revis & Nasheet Waits

NOVEMBER

1/F: Inpost Artspace Reception:

7/Th: Laurie Antonioli Group

12/Tu: Adult Jazz & Latin Music Class Recital

13/Wed: Youth Jazz Class Recital

14/Th: Miguel Zenon Quartet

15/F: Steel House w. Ed Simon, Scott Colley & Brian Blade

16/Sat: CD/Vinyl/Book Fair to Benefit Outpost

17/Sun: Cedric Watson & Bijou Creole

20/Wed: Dexter Gordon Tribute Band Master Class

22/F: Dexter Gordon Tribute Band w. Doug Lawrence, Louis Hayes, George Cables & John Webber

DECEMBER

7/Sat: Kids Variety Show

7/Sat: OUTPOST RENTAL: Entourage Jazz Holiday Show

8/Sun: OUTPOST RENTAL: Gregg Daigle Scramble

13/F: Roust the House Teen Performance Night


SPRING 2020

MARCH

14/Sat: Melissa Aldana Quartet

21/Sat: Rahim AlHaj Celebrating 20 Years in Albuquerque

APRIL

2/Th: Michael Morreale Group

16/Th: Myra Melford’s Snowy Egret

23/Th: Nicolas Bearde w. Lorca Hart Trio

3/Th: Tim Berne’s Broken Shadows

MAY

15/F: Pierre Bensusan

PLUS MUCH MORE TBA!
ALL ACTS SUBJECT TO CHANGE

 

 

The Outpost